QUESTION

I missed a hearing date for a felony charge and supposedly have a warrant for my arrest. I want to hire a lawyer.

Asked on Apr 18th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
Could I hire a lawyer in payment plans?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Chesterfield, VA
1 Award
That would be up to the individual attorney. This response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it. Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2012 at 6:09 PM

Please note that this does not constitute an attorney-client relationship nor is it legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters