QUESTION

i need a good yet affordable lawyer to represent my husband asap im from fresno California in need of a criminal defense lawyer

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2023 on Felonies - California
More details to this question:
my husband was arrested for stealing at homedepot some how he has a felony charge as serious as a 211 for petty theft he didnt touch or threaten nobody but his dumb cuzin did but he didnt he was at the wrong place at the wrong time he stole one drill i dont understand how petty theft hasbecome so serious please help us i need him to come home we were just about to get married
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Veteran Attorney serving San Francisco, CA
Partner at Pelta Law
4 Awards
You/your husband should contact an experienced criminal defense attorney to discuss options in a confidential setting.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2023 at 3:28 PM

The response/answer provided is not legal advice nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters