QUESTION

I need a lawyer for my adult daughter who was arrested for making a false kidnapping charge

Asked on Mar 30th, 2024 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
It is unclear why the police were called. My daughter's mental health is an issue as well. Her arrest is making it worse.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
You need to bring evidence of your daughter's history to your daughter's court appointed attorney Unless you were to spend a lot of money for a very expensive lawyer, your daughter will probably be remanded for care. Best of luck to you.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2024 at 1:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters