QUESTION

I need a lawyer that will take payments for a driving while lisence are suspended and a failure to appear on that charge

Asked on Jul 08th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I can give some money up front but would have to pay a set amount every month after. They gave me a court appointed attorney that had the states best interest she offered 45 days with half community service I fired her, but I need WEEKENDS, I got 5 children that needs to start school back soon. I'm a single mom. my court date is July 25 2016 1:30 pm someone pls help! Soon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since I do not know where you live, I can only suggest that you need to go to lawyers.com, enter criminal law  and then enter the county where you live. This will give you lawyers in your county who practice criminal law. Then hit the phones calling the lawyers listed  to see if you can find someone to work with you.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2016 at 6:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters