QUESTION

I need an attorney to get me off of probation

Asked on Jan 30th, 2017 on Felonies - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have a felony Larsony charge that I received 3 years probation. My PO says that they will give me a recommendation to get off early....I also need to have the felony expunged from my record as outlined in my court case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Need to consult with a criminal law attorney in your county.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2017 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters