QUESTION

i need an lawyer to get my husband out they put the wrong things in when they arrested him

Asked on Apr 06th, 2016 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
They put the wrong changes on him. They say they seen him selling
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Carrollton, GA
2 Awards
What county was he arrested in?
Answered on Apr 07th, 2016 at 7:17 AM

"Criminal Defense/DUI is All We Do"

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters