QUESTION

I need an understanding of NJ stalking law specifically electronic monitoring

Asked on Feb 07th, 2019 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have a neighbor that I believe is stalking me. There is a motion sensor in the window and he communicates my location to others that I suspect will ultimately cause me harm. It’s a risk to my safety.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can use our private detective, Lance Lebaron, to determine what is happening and what we can prove. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 08th, 2019 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters