QUESTION

I need help my husband was arrested yesterday at 2 pm. This comes after a search warrant happened in March of this year. 50,000 bond i need to bond

Asked on May 25th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
My husband was arrested in Aurora Colorado yesterday. His bond is 50,000 illegal use of internet pornography. He doesn't have a record he made a extremely bad decision. I his wife of 28 years am trying to be supportive. We don't have alot of money. Disability of 1375 monthly, he is a transplant patient. What can I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
For now at least, your husband will be represented by the public defenders office so long as he remains in custody and has not posted bond. You may very well qualify for them to represent him throughout the whole case, given your limited income. They are excellent lawyers (with lots of cases) and you should trust that they will do a great job for him under the circumstances.
Answered on May 26th, 2019 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters