QUESTION
I need help with a post conviction case
Asked on Mar 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
This case is from 1996, attempted murder on a police officer. Two people involved, one was charged, the other let go. Newly discovered evidence popped up 2005. A writ of error coram nobis has been filed.
1 ANSWER
You will need to reach out to individual attorneys to see if they are interested in handling the case. Don't expect anyone to do it for free.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 9:22 AM