QUESTION
I need information about Obstructing Governmental Administration
Asked on Apr 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
What does Obstructing Governmental Administration mean And how can I get this charge dismissed ?
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Astoria, NY
at
Michael A. Delakas Esq.
Update Your Profile
OGA is basically not letting a Officer from doing his job. Very vague. You can take it to trial to get it dismmised.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 12:53 PM