QUESTION

I need some information on how to go about getting my record expunged or what I can get expunged from my record.

Asked on Mar 08th, 2013 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you can have certain convictions expunged. what is the exact conviction ? what is the date of the conviction ? i can tell you if and when the conviction can be expunged. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 12:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters