QUESTION

I need the number and text of an ordinance in NJ concerning the negligence liability of a driver to his passengers.

Asked on Sep 29th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the legal relationship between the driver and his/her passengers is not covered by traffic violations or regulations. this is civil litigation usually involving insurance companies. what was the negligence ? was anyone hurt ? have you notified the insurance companies ? i need these answers.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters