QUESTION

I need to have my license and criminal record expunged is that possible in the state of new jersey

Asked on May 21st, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we do three expungements per week including the most difficult ones. the cost is $1500. we also do license restorations each week. the cost is dependent upon the driving record. please call. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on May 21st, 2014 at 3:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters