QUESTION

i need to no how much i owe n fines an leans on old criminal charges

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2014 on Felonies - Florida
More details to this question:
How I have to pay to get my license back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael H. Fayard
Typically, the Clerk of Court for whichever county that your original charges are located has the payment information. Additionally, most clerk's offices provide for a payment plan that may help you get your license off of the suspension while allowing you to pay a smaller amount over time if you cannot afford the entire payment at once.   
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2014 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters