QUESTION

I never received a ticket but I there is a police report made. What can I do?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I was pulled over, had a suspended license and they took my blood for driving under the influence. But there is no record. Its been a month and I can only find a police report.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

You can wait until you are charged or you can hire an attorney to investigate it for you.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2013 at 1:21 AM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
Let sleeping dogs lie.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2013 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters