QUESTION

i only have a lawyer for theft misdemeanor and no probation officer but out on bond can i get drug tested on my sentencing hearing date

Asked on Sep 26th, 2023 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Theft misdemeanor let out on bond
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Yes. You can be drug tested at any time on bond or on probation.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2023 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters