QUESTION

I ran from the game warden he searched my son's bag and found my wallet went threw it without any permission

Asked on May 12th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
 Hi may have answered this question previously.  Was your son stopped for questioning ?  Was your son charved with a violation ?  Was he arrested ?  The arrest would allow him to be searched. 
Answered on May 16th, 2015 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters