QUESTION

I receive a phone call and text message from a lawyer in Texas. one I have never been to Texas . So what would they want from me?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
The lawyer is a criminal lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
There is no way that we could know what another person wants to talk with you about.  Especially with the tiny amount of information that you have provided here.  The best way to find out what that lawyer wants is to respond to him and ask him what he wants. 
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 1:38 PM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters