QUESTION

i received a email about warrant in violation of federal banking regulationp

Asked on Oct 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What were the allegations ? Who is making the allegations ? We would need to see the warrant and speak with the charging agency. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 18th, 2015 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters