QUESTION

I received a failure to appear ticket in the mail. I was never pulled over or otherwise ticketed . Is this legal?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Since I never was pulled over, I have no other details
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must address the failure to appear with the court. Call them and explain your position. Ed Dimon 
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters