QUESTION

I received a general under honorable discharge from the army for failing an UA, is this on my criminal record?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2012 on Expungements - Texas
More details to this question:
I need to know because I'm trying to decide what to major in because if it is I don't think getting a degree in something I won't be able to get a job in will be useful. I failed for cocaine.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

William C. Gosnell
Yes.
Answered on May 28th, 2013 at 1:22 AM

Report Abuse
Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
If you were not charged with a crime - arrested, fingerprinted, mug shot taken, prosecuted in court - then you do not?have a criminal record.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2012 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters