QUESTION

I received a moving violation in Jersey City, NJ. The name on my summons lists an incorrect middle initial. Is that grounds for dismissal?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the incorrect middle initial will not be grounds for dismissal. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters