QUESTION

I received a parking ticket for violating NJSA 39:4-135. I was parked in the wrong direction on a street in Teaneck, NJ. Are there any points for this

Asked on Oct 01st, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
No points on a parking ticket.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters