QUESTION

I receives a careless driving ticket for rear ending someone. Should I try to plea to a non point violation? Should I hire an attorney?Is it worth it?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You want a no point ticket and a civil reservation. How bad was the accident ? Was anyone hurt ? This will have an impact. Where are you located ? The cost for our representation would be $1500. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 25th, 2017 at 5:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters