QUESTION

i recently moved out of state, i missed my court date for having no insurance and careless driving. it says i have a warrant, should i hire an lawyer

Asked on Jan 08th, 2020 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i got into an accident, my insurance was never switched over, resulting in me getting a careless driving ticket, failure to have insurance and insurance card. i dont live in that state anymore i dont know what to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must address the failure to appear immediately. Please call immediately to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 21st, 2020 at 7:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters