QUESTION

i recently recieved a possession of marijuana charge, it is my first offence and i am 17. what could i do to get the charge changed or lessened

Asked on Jul 28th, 2012 on Drug Crimes - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
You need to retain an attorney.  If you don't, the charges could stay on your record for the rest of your life.  Also, if you are not represented, the Missouri Abuse and Lose law would suspend your driver's license for 90 days. Thank you, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2012 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters