QUESTION

i recived a letter to appaer in court for a crime that took place that i wasnt there

Asked on Aug 18th, 2015 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
thet said i alledgely sold crack cocaine and eluded capture but i get a letter a month later after said crime was alledgely committed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Drug crimes are serious. They are normally well investigated. I would hire an attorney ASAP. You need to know where you are in the investigation and the role the authorities believed you played. We can get this information ASAP. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 3:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters