QUESTION

I rent a house I had a roommate that dumpster dive when he moved left yard ful of trash can I file charges for illegal dumping in Memphis tn

Asked on Sep 06th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to contact the codes department in Memphis to ask them.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2016 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters