QUESTION

I revoke my probation & I am currently waiting on a court date am I supposed to report to probation while I wait on a court date ?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Different counties have different rules. To be safe, contact your probation officer and ask. In most counties in Texas the probation officer assigned to the court can answer your questions if your field officer will not help. If you hire a lawyer he or she should be able to get the answer for you very quickly.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2015 at 2:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters