QUESTION

I shoplifted just under $33 worth of merchandise from Walmart and only $15 of it will be restitution what will they do to me dube I'm a first offender

Asked on Apr 30th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am unable to work due to serious stomach issues and my wife is the only one working. I do wood work on the side when I'm able. So some of what I stole were spray paint,a clamp, and a drill bit. Also our son is autistic and was sick so I stole a few toys to make him feel better
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

More than likely you will be given probation.
Answered on May 01st, 2019 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters