QUESTION

I took merchandise from a store and was told I would be arrested, is this true?

Asked on May 06th, 2016 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
If the store decides to file a police report and they have your identifying information, you can be arrested.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2016 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters