QUESTION

I took my wedding and engagement ring to Kay Jewelry i. Sebring Fl this Rings been with me for 32 years they are priceless to me they loss the ring

Asked on Nov 25th, 2023 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Kay Jewelers in Sebring Fl loss my 32 years ring Priceless to me What can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should file a claim with Kay's insurance company. 
Answered on Nov 25th, 2023 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters