QUESTION

I TRYED TO EXPUNGE MY RECORD MYSELF BUT I WAS TOLD I COULDN'T. BECAUSE I GOT DRIVING WITH A LIC.

Asked on Jun 12th, 2013 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can only have your record sealed or expunged in the State of Florida if you 1) were not convicted of the crime 2) never had a prior sealing or expunction and 3) have never been convicted of a crime. Even a traffic criminal conviction can prevent you from having a record sealed or expunged. Allen Geesey, Esq., (561) 687-7236, SusnarGeeseyLaw.com
Answered on Jun 17th, 2013 at 2:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters