QUESTION

I used my DAUGHTER i.d. in 2012 2go to doctor, my job requires. Me to take clients around, CAN I save my license from being suspended

Asked on May 11th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since you did not tell me what you license was being suspended for, then I can not answer the question. I would suggest that you call the Department of Safety and ask your question of it.
Answered on May 11th, 2018 at 6:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters