QUESTION

I violated my probation by not doing my community service due to surgery and working a lot of hours, will I go to jail?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It is possible that the judge could sentence you to jail for violating probation.
Answered on May 20th, 2016 at 6:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters