QUESTION

I want to expunge my criminal record in NH how do I find a lawyer for this

Asked on May 07th, 2013 on Criminal Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
there are misdermeanors from 3 to 8 years ago and I need to fix this in order to keep my job also I was stopped for a Dui and the charges were dropped since I wasn't drunk yet it still appears on my dmv record how do I change thi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
there are millions of lawyers out there. you could look on the internet, or the phone book. you could also call your county bar association and see if they have a lawyer referral service.
Answered on May 09th, 2013 at 8:09 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters