QUESTION

I want to expunge my juvenile record. I'm from Massachusetts and there are a few felonies.

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Felonies - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
The felonies were for LARC and Nighttime B/E's. All occured in one night when I was 15. I was not indicted as a youthful offender, and my record was sealed on my 18th or 21st birthday not sure which one. I want to be able to expunge my record so it gets "deleted", in the military I they seem not to care about my youthful mistakes and only judge me on my actions since I've joined. But the FBI and other agencies I want to join when I get out have a more strict approach when it comes to records juvenile or not. -John Devito, I couldn't reply for some reason or I would have sent this to you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sex Crime Attorney serving Dedham, MA at John DeVito
Update Your Profile
My contact information can be found on my website at www.johnedevito.com or call me at 781-326-1818.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters