QUESTION

I want to know what I should expect and if I should be worried

Asked on May 06th, 2014 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was recently arrested for possession of marihuana (N.J.S. 2C:35-10A (4)). What should u expect. I was very cooperative. I was also are for the same charges almost 4 years ago. Will this make an impact on my case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the issue is not the charge. this could be addressed with a 'conditional discharge' if you have not had a previous 'conditional discharge'. did you have a 'conditional discharge' for the previous possession ? if so, then you need to find another path to aviod conviction. was the stop legitimate ? the siezure ? please call if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on May 06th, 2014 at 6:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters