QUESTION

I was 16 when I got a grand theft charge I was charger as in adult and was sentenced to 7 years 6months this has affected me very badly

Asked on Dec 13th, 2020 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
I had a burglary grand theft and I was sentenced 7years 6months and did all my time I can’t get a job with the grand theft on my record and I really need help on how to expunge my charge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You apparetnly have an adjudication. You can neither seal nor expunge your record
Answered on Dec 28th, 2020 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters