QUESTION

I was a victim of forgery, fraud, and theft, what can I do to recover the money?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Talk to police about filing criminal charges. Talk to a civil lawyer to see if you have a civil suit.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2015 at 4:29 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters