QUESTION

i was accused of touching a 13 year old what kind of lawyer would i need

Asked on Aug 19th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Maine
More details to this question:
accused of putting hand down pants and rubbing vagina
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
A criminal defense lawyer. A good one.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2013 at 5:54 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters