QUESTION

I was arrested because I was at a center n they issued warrant even though I was having nervous breakdown they told me to go to hospital I have warran

Asked on Mar 09th, 2026 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have warrant for abscinding even though the agency is who told me to go to hospital n kept track of me n now I have warrant n am turning my self in what kindb of time nam I faceing i need hell
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving York, PA
Partner at Kearney Law
3 Awards
Give you office a call. We can help you in this situation - Kearney Law - 717-668-8159
Answered on Mar 09th, 2026 at 7:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters