QUESTION

I was arrested for a DUI. The officer took me to a hospital and had my blood drawn. The court, or myself don’t have the BAC back. should I be worried?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I was arrested for a DUI. I drank 7-9 hours prior to my arrest so I was pretty sobered up by the time of my arrest. I was then taken to a hospital and had my blood drawn. There was no accident and this is my first offense. My public defender still doesn’t have my blood work results back to determine my alcohol percentage. Should I be worried? It has been 3 months
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That is why you have an attorney. That is the person with whom you should be consulting
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters