QUESTION

I was arrested for DUI, the prosecutor through out the case before it went to court. How do I get the arrest off of my record?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Fort Worth, TX at The Law Offices of Anthony Simpson, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You should hire an attorney and seek an expunction. 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2013 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters