QUESTION

I was arrested for public intoxication because my high blood pressure medication make me sleepy, what can I do?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
No test was asked or administered.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Public Intox charge does not require a test. If you wish to contest the charge, hire counsel to improve your opportunity for a favorable outcome.
Answered on May 01st, 2015 at 11:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters