QUESTION

I was arrested in Newark airport. For trespassing. My flight was delayed for 11 hours. I drank a lot. Got rowdy. N smoked a cig where i was not supp

Asked on Jul 12th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was arrested for trespassing. My flight was delayed for 11 hours. I had a death in the family. I smoked a cig where I wasn't supposed to cause I was angry. N they had to arrest me for trespassing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should be able to work out a compromise with the prosecutor. We would utilize a municipal ordinance violation to avoid you having any record. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 16th, 2018 at 3:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters