QUESTION

I was arrrsted in Atlantic city for possetion. I completed the PTI and would like to get the arrest expunged. How much and how long?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2022 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Going throigh background check and realized i never got the arrest expunged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We do multiple expungements each week and work closely with the prosecutor and judge. We then verify the expungement by obtaining your official Criminal Case History. The cost is $1500. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 
Answered on Feb 06th, 2022 at 8:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters