QUESTION

I was caught speeding 90 in a 40 mph zone. How much trouble am I in

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Indiana
More details to this question:
I'm 18 and this is my first ticket
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family & Juvenile Law Attorney serving Crown Point, IN at Kozlowski Law Offices
Update Your Profile
You are in trouble, for sure, but you will get past this, and it will be a ticket you will probably never forget.   Get an attorney to help you with this.   Do not pay the ticket and do not try to handle it alone - this is too serious and can have long reaching negative effects on your future driving privileges.  
Answered on Sep 11th, 2017 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters