QUESTION

i was charge with a felony for carrying away 20 gallons of gallons and 2 hub caps in 1962 at the age of 18 i have been clean since

Asked on Oct 12th, 2014 on Felonies - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
on jan. I will be 70 can I get a expungement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can. Once you turn 70, you can make application to the DA's office for an expungement.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2014 at 8:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters