QUESTION

I was charged with a aggregated dui because my license was expired can I win my case

Asked on Dec 09th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
It is my first dui and I have no prior criminal record can I win my case or get it reduced or dismissed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
   This is a question that should be posed to an experienced criminal defense attorney who will be able to help advise you after reviewing the evidence. For various legal ramifications for both your criminal case as well as for your driving abilities, it is important that you retain someone immediately.    This posting is for informational purposes only and should not be considered legal advice nor the establishment of an attorney-client relationship. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com https://www.facebook.com/pages/Lori-G-Levin-Attorney-at-Law/210343479896 @LoriLevin (twitter)   
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 10:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters